Page updated 22nd January 2003

WHITESTONE PARISH REGISTERS

Below is some extracts from the Whitestone Parish registers, it is not the complete registers, only the names that I am researching.  I've started with some interesting notes that were at the beginning, followed by the Baptisms, Marriages and Burials.

The 17 day of May 1658 paid unto John Davie being bearer of the letters paten the sume of twelve shillings & eight pence (64p) which was collected within our parish of Whitstone for the distressed inhabitanes of the parish of Piddletrenthead in the countye of Dorset which sufered by Fier, paid by Thos: Richards.

On Friday June 14 1754 There was a very terrible storm of Lightning & Thunder, which began before three & continued till after four in the morning, it partly uncovered the roof of the Chancel, battered the Tower and Church in several places, broke the glass & melted the Lead in the Belfry window, no building near it was at all damaged, nor any person hurt, nor beast killed.

On Thursday August 28th 1777 there was a most terrible storm of Lightning and Thunder between Eight and Nine of the clock in the morning that Mr. Moxsy in this parish had a stock of corn took fire with the Lightning in Adder Cleave and consumed it to Ashes.

In the 1791 their was a New Pulpit Erected in the Parish Church of Whitstone and the first Sermon was Preached the 29th day of May be the Rev'd Mr. Henry Marker jun'r from a Text Psalm 133 verse the first, Behold how good and Joyfull a thing it is Brethren to dwell together in Unity.

Churchwardens - Mr. Earland, Mr. Pasmore.

1698 - This yeare on the 16th day of July about midnight the house of Anne Best wid of this parish called Bondhouse was broken open by five or seven men they carryd away in Gold Silver plate and rings to ye value of 100 but God be ever thanked by all the Relations of that family no mans life was lost.

Baptisms

12th April 1596 Alice Best daughter of Henry Best

22nd June 1597 John Best son of Henry Best

10th August 1600 James Best son of Henry Best

12th December 1602 Henry Best son of Henry Best

14th September 1604 John Best son of John Best

4th August 1605 Thomas Best son of Henry Best

14th September 1605 Lawrence Splat son of John Splat

no christenings for 1606 - 1610

11th October 1611 Margaret Splat daughter of John Splat

3rd May 1612 Henry Best son of John Best

26th May 1613 William Best son of Henry Best

31st December 1613 Elizabeth Splatt daughter of John Splatt

17th April 1615 Agnes Best daughter of Henry Best

16th November 1615 Thomasine Splatt daughter of John Splatt

3rd December 1617 Francis Splatt son of John Splatt

6th February 1622 Alice Splatt daughter of John Splatt

25th December 1625 Joane Best daughter of John Best

10th March 1629 Susan Best daughter of Elizabeth Best

20th September 1629 Henry Best son of John Best

27th November 1631 James Best son of James Best

7th July 1632 Mary Best daughter of Henry Best

25th January 1634 Elizabeth Best daughter of Henry Best

6th July 1634 Julian Best daughter of James Best

12th July 1635 William Beste son of James Beste

6th November 1635 Simon Best son of William Best

29th June 1637 Rose Best daughter of Henry Best

10th September 1637 Thomasine Splatt daughter of Lawrence Splatt

14th June 1638 Thomas Best son of William Best (& Rose)

24th June 1638 Christopher Best son of James Best (& Marie)

27th January 1639 Susanna Splatt daughter of Lawrence & Hanna Splatt

7th July 1639 Lawrence Beste son of John Best

24th November 1639 Wilmot Beste daughter of Henry Best

4th July 1641 Barbara Best daughter of John Best

21st November 1641 Elizabeth Splatt daughter of Larence Splatt

no entries for 1643 & 1644

30th March 1648 Joane Best daughter of Henrye Best

2nd January 1649 John Splatt son of Richard Splatt

20th March 1650 George Splatt son of Richard Splatt

1st April 1651 William Best son of William Best

14th December 1651 William Best son of Richard Best

14th December 1651 James Splatt son of Richard Splatt

29th September 1652 Hanna Splatt daughter of Francis Splatt

28th March 1654 Laurence Splatt son of Richard Splatt

28th April 1655 Robert Best son of Henrye Best

16th June 1655 Laurence Splatt son of Laurence Splatt

13th July 1655 Joane Splatt daughter of Francis Splatt

21st November 1655 Richard Splatt son of Richard Splatt

9th February 1658 Francis Splatt son of Richard Splatt

16th May 1660 Francis Splatt son of Richard Splatt

9th June 1661 Agnes Splatt daughter of Richard Splatt

16th March 1662 Rose Best daughter of Simon Best

31st July 1664 Dinah Best daughter of Henrye Best

16th October 1664 Richard Splatt son of Richard Splatt

8th January 1665 Symon Best son of Symon Best

4th February 1666 Joane Best daughter of Simon Best

2nd July 1668 Best Splatt son of Richard Splatt

29th September 1668 Susanna Best daughter of Simon Best

12th September 1669 William Best son of John Best junior

1670 Richard Splatt son of Richard Splatt (born 30th March)

6th August 1671 Susilla Best daughter of Simon Best

14th October 1672 Etheldred Best daughter of John Best

13th December 1674 William Best son of Simon Best

14th October 1677 Simon Best son of Simon Best

7th December 1680 Vertue Best daughter of William Best

21st June 1683 Laurence Splatt son of Laurence Splatt

21st October 1683 Ruth Best daughter of William Best

3rd March 1685 John Splatt son of Laurence Splatt

5th November 1685 William Best son of William Best

6th February 1687 Sarah Towill daughter of Clement Towill

14th April 1687 Anne Splatt daughter of Laurence Splatt

7th April 1689 John Best son of William Best

1st June 1690 George Towill son of Clement Towill

23rd February 1692 Richard Splatt son of Best Splatt

11th December 1692 Margery Towill daughter of Clement Towill

9th October 1694 Elizabeth Splatt daughter of Francis Splatt

24th June 1700 Ann Best daughter of William Best

21st June 1702 William Best son of William Best

8th May 1704 Ann Best daughter of Mr. Bowdon Best

10th July 1705 Dorothy Best daughter of Mr. Bowdon Best

26th August 1705 Henry Best son of William Best

23rd April 1706 Ann Hill daughter of Thomas Hill

23rd January 1708 Thomas Best son of Mr. Bowdon Best

1st February 1709 John Moxey Best son of Francis Best

11th June 1710 Alice Hill daughter of Thomas Hill

6th March 1711 Sibylla Best daughter of Mr. Bowdon Best

16th January 1713 Thomas Hill son of Thomas Hill

7th February 1713 Vertue Best daughter of William Best

23rd August 1715 Mary Best daughter of William Best

28th September 1716 Dorothy Hill daughter of Thomas Hill

1st May 1718 William Best son of William Best

12th June 1718 Dorothy Hill daughter of Thomas Hill

28th April 1719 Thomas Hill son of Peter Hill

4th October 1720 Mary Best daughter of William Best

28th March 1721 Mary Hill daughter Peter Hill

25th December 1721 Elizabeth Hill daughter of William Hill of Exeter

30th September 1722 John Hill son of Peter Hill

5th April 1724 Elizabeth Hill daughter of Peter Hill

2nd June 1724 Anne Best daughter of William Best

26th July 1726 Elizabeth Best daughter of William Best

10th June 1729 John Trend son of Robert Trend

9th September 1729 Mary Best daughter of William Best

14th December 1731 William Best son of William Best

7th August 1733 William Best son of William Best

26th December 1737 Benjamin Trend son of Robert Trend of Brandford

29th December 1737 Mary Hill daughter of John Hill

21st December 1740 Ann Hill daughter of Anne Hill widow

10th September 1741 Hannah Trend daughter of Robert Trend of Bramford

29th May 1752 Thomas Vinnicomb son of William & Elizabeth Vinnicomb

16th May 1753 Mary Vinicomb daughter of William & Elizabeth Vinicomb

30th April 1754 Joseph Vinicomb son of William & Elizabeth Vinicomb

7th March 1755 William Vinicombe son of William & Elizabeth Vinicombe

27th October 1756 John Splatt son of John & Anne Splatt

8th December 1757 William Splatt son of John & Anne Splatt

22nd February 1758 William Best son of John & Ann Best of St Sidwells, Exeter

4th May 1758 John Trend son of Robert & Anne Trend

17th January 1760 Simon Splatt son of John & Anne Splatt

4th September 1760 Roger Trend son of Robert & Anne Trend

5th November 1760 George Hill son of John & Elizabeth Hill

5th November 1761 Mary Splatt daughter of John & Ann Splatt

29th July 1762 Edward Hill son of John Hill

30th March 1763 William Trend son of Robert & Anne Trend

27th December 1763 John Splatt son of John & Ann Splatt

14th March 1764 John Trend son of John & Sarah Trend

29th December 1765 Hannah Trend daughter of John & Sarah Trend

16th January 1766 Richard Splatt son of John & Ann Splatt

30th January 1766 James Hill son of John & Elizabeth Hill

23rd February 1766 Benjamin Trend son of Robert & Ann Trend

19th July 1766 Samuel Trend son of Oliver & Mary Trend

3rd September 1769 Robert Trend son of Robert & Anne Trend

24th October 1769 Robert Splatt son of John & Anne Splatt

14th July 1771 William Trend son of John & Sarah Trend

24th November 1771 Elizabeth Hill daughter of John & Elizabeth Hill

10th May 1772 Robert Trend son of Oliver & Mary Trend

23rd May 1773 John Hill son of James & Ann Hill

13th December 1774 George Splatt son of John & Anne Splatt

25th June 1774 Betty Trend daughter of John & Sarah Trend

25th December 1775 Mary Hill daughter of James & Anne

1st February 1778 Richard Scaings son of John & Jane Scanings of St Thomas

22nd March 1778 William Hill son of James & Ann Hill

23rd November 1779 Elizabeth Sircombe daughter of George & Mary Sircombe

30th July 1780 Ann Hill daughter of James & Ann Hill

12th March 1783 Elizabeth Sircombe daughter of William & Mary Sircombe

30th March 1783 Joseph Vinicombe son of William & Mary Vinicombe

23rd February 1785 Mary Sircombe daughter of William & Mary Sircombe

6th February 1787 Ann Splatt daughter of Simon & Hannah Splatt

27th February 1787 William Sircombe son of John & Grace Sircombe

27th April 1788 Richard Splatt son of Simon & Hannah Splatt

10th December 1788 Mary Sircombe daughter of John & Grace Sircombe

9th November 1791 John Sircombe son of John & Grace Sircombe

28th February 1793 Simon Splatt son of Simon & Hannah Splatt

24th March 1793 William Trend son of John & Mary Trend

19th September 1793 Elizabeth Sircombe daughter of John & Grace Sircombe

18th February 1795 George Sircombe son of John & Grace Sircombe

17th April 1796 John Splatt son of Simon & Hannah Splatt

26th April 1796 Ann Sircombe daughter of John & Grace Sircombe

30th April 1797 Mary Ann Trend daughter of Roger & Martha Trend

6th January 1799 Sarah Splatt daughter of Simon & Hannah Splatt

7th February 1799 Harriot Sircombe daughter of John & Grace Sircombe

22nd December 1799 Martha Trend daughter of Roger & Martha Trend

27th January 1802 Grace Sircombe & Jane Sircombe twins of John & Grace Sircombe

8th August 1802 John Trend son of John & Mary Trend

24th March 1803 Ann Trend daughter of Roger & Martha Trend

25th September 1803 Peter Beer Trend son of Betty Trend

26th October 1803 George Sircombe son of John & Grace Sircombe

5th January 1806 Mary Trend daughter of Betty Trend

3rd December 1809 (born 20th November) Robert Trend son of John & Mary Trend

31st December 1809 (born 10th December) Sarah Peaster daughter of George & Ann Peaster

27th December 1812 (born 6th December) Robert Splatt son of Richard & Anna Splatt

23rd January 1814  (born 7th December) George Peaster son of George & Ann Peaster

24th September 1815 (born 4th September) William Splatt son of Richard & Hannah Splatt

3rd December 1815 (born 11th November) Simon Peaster son of George & Ann Peaster

1st February 1819 (born 17th January) Richard Pester son of George & Ann Pester

15th February 1819 (born 14th January) Mary Splatt daughter of Richard & Hannah Splatt

17th December 1820 Harriett Peaster daughter of George & Ann Peaster

17th June 1821 Maria Splatt daughter of John & Dorothy Splatt

28th October 1821 Sarah Splatt daughter of Richard & Hannah Splatt

30th March 1823 George Peaster son of George & Ann Peaster

6th June 1824 Ann Vinnicombe daughter of William & Grace Vinnicombe

6th February 1825 Charlotte Splatt daughter of Ricahrd & Hannah Splatt

21st August 1825 Martha Ann Peaster daughter of George & Ann Peaster

25th February 1827 Simon Peaster son of George & Ann Peaster

2nd May 1829 John Peaster son of George & Ann Peaster

27th February 1831 Ann Pester son of George & Ann Peaster

 

Marriages

13th October 1595 Henry Best & Richord Goare

12th December 1597 Thomas Best & Joane Lake

27th September 1600 John Best & Jane Bartlett

8th May 1602 John Ware & Joane Hill

5th November 1614/15 Thomas Clogg & Barbara Best

10th October 1617 John Hill & Jane Wall

21st November 1625 James Best & Mary Yate

16th November 1630 Henry Best & Rose Gullocke

22nd August 1635 Henry Best & Debora Geffrey

1st October 1636 Lawrence Splat & Ann Lake

18th October 1647 Andrew Westcott & Alice Splatt

28th January 1648 Richard Splatt & Joane Best

24th July 1648 Richard Best & Agnes Meadland

8th August 1648 Richard Trend & Margarett Laverse

30th October 1649 John Roberts & Bridgett Splatt

12th February 1656 William Sowdon & Tamsyn Splatt

6th February 1668 John Bennett & Susanna Splatt

30th November 1668 John Best & Grace Hollye

7th June 1670 Thomas Sowdon & Elizabeth Splatt

11th February 1674 Hugh Langworthy & Mary Payne

21st April 1679 William Best & Ruth Smalrudge

17th July 1679 Peter Bawden & Elizabeth Towill

8th May 1682 James Conant & Agnes Langworthy

27th July 1682 Laurence Splatt & Elizabeth Langworthy

10th December 1688 Thomas Smale & Rose Best

25th August 1689 John Balzon & Joane Best

13th April 1691 Best Splat & Mary Langworthy

3rd August 1691 Thomas Whithear & Barbara Best

27th September 1696 Henry Vinecomb & Amy Bennett

19th February 1698 William Best & Ann Perry

28th June 1703 Mr. Bowdon Best & Mrs. Dorothy Coridon

13th May 1705 Richard Vinnicombe & Agnes Clash

19th July 1705 Thomas Hill & Alice Skinner

28th April 1712 William Best & Mary Barber

3rd March 1717 Peter Hill & Elizabeth Smale

18th November 1717 Nathanael Gill & Vertue Best

9th December 1725 John Gove & Anne Best

6th January 1726 Thomas Perry & Susanna Best

4th June 1728 John Kerslake & Susanna Best

16th November 1731 George Baker & Ann Hill

29th December 1731 William Best & Joan Courttis

27th June 1733 Richard Hole & Elizabeth Hill

29th September 1734 Joseph Acres & Alice Hill

2nd January 1737 John Hill & Anne Heard

29th December 1737 George Luff & Anne Wilcox

18th December 1741 Francis Downe & Elizabeth Skaines

21st February 1742 Thomas Pierce & Dorothy Hill

10th November 1745 Charles Wannell & Willmot Trend

19th March 1752 Richard Vitelle & Mary Hill

8th June 1752 Thomas Discomb & Mary Hill

8th August 1754 Joseph Tucker & Joan Laskey. witnessed by William Splatt, John Moxsy

29th March 1756 Robert Trend & Anne Cox. witnessed by John Cox, John Moxsy

3rd February 1757 John Best of St Sidwell & Anne Hole. witnessed by Joan Best, John Moxsy

17th October 1757 John Moxsy widower & Anne Towell of Dunsford. witnessed by John Moxsy, William Moxsy

23rd June 1760 John Hill & Elizabeth Hooper. witnessed by John Moxsy, Jane Hill

9th June 1763 John Trend & Sarah Splatt of Tedburn St Mary. witnessed by John Moxsy, John Splatt

15th August 1764 Oliver Trend & Mary Mayne. witnessed by Charles Townsend, Elis Loudwill

31st July 1770 James Hill & Anne Rendell. witnessed by John Reeve, Charles Townsend

19th September 1771 Thomas Norrish & Susannah Bickley married by Licence. witnessed by Robert Tavener, Charles Townsend

7th September 1772 William Test & Mary Jervis of Alphington. witnessed by Charles Townsend, Ann Jervis

15th June 1777 James Shilstone & Betty Hill. witnessed by James Hill, George Littlejohn

16th June 1778 George Sircombe & Mary Lamacrate

31st July 1778 James Hill & Anne Rendell. witnessed by John Reeve, Charles Townsend

26th February 1783 John Ellis of Moretonhampstead & Elizabeth Sircombe married by Licence. witnessed by William Sircombe, Thomas Sircombe

29th April 1783 Joseph Belworthy & Ann Sircombe. witnessed by John Sircombe, George Littlejohn

23rd January 1785 William Splatt & Mary Haydon married by Licence. witnessed by Mathew Haydon, George Littlejohn

4th June 1786 Henry Whitenhow & Mary Sircombe widow. witnessed by George Littlejohn, Mary Westcott

15th October 1786 Simon Splatt & Hannah Trend. witnessed by George Littlejohn, John Trend

25th October 1786 John Sircombe & Grace Furze of Drewsteignton married by Licence. witnessed by George Littlejohn, William Sircombe

2nd September 1787 Nicholas Kinner & Mary Hill. witnessed by George Littlejohn, James Hill

15th July 1792 John Trend & Mary Taylor. witnessed by T. Putt, George Littlejohn

31st January 1796 William Drew & Elizabeth Hill. witnessed by John Plimsole, Jane Seward

22nd May 1796 Roger Trend & Martha Williams. witnessed by Grace Glanvill, George Littlejohn

4th July 1802 John Richards & Mary Gregory. witnessed by William Trend, John Brealey

11th June 1809 George Peaster & Ann Splatt. witnessed by Simon Splatt, Martha Pester

8th March 1812 Richard Splatt & Anna Wills. witnessed by Simon Splatt, Mary Splatt

8th July 1813 William Sircombe & Ann Harding. witnessed by Amy Sircombe, John Newman

29th June 1818 John Newton & Mary Davey. witnessed by John Coven, Mary Splatt

16th November 1820 John Splatt & Dorothy Wannell. witnessed by Joseph Newman, Charles Wannell

19th February 1823 John Splatt of Exwick & Susannah Dowre. witnessed by George Pester, Ambrose Westlake

11th June 1823 James Hall & Elizabeth Sircombe. witnessed by William Dennis, Annes Hawkins

4th February 1829 John Seaward & Ann Splatt. witnessed by Mary Baker, Sarah Lake

7th May 1829 William Splatt & Elizabeth White married by Licence. witnessed by Ann Seward, Ambrose Westlake

18th December 1833 James Jarvis widower & Mary Ann Cox. witnessed by Daniel Laskey, Hariot Laskey

 

Burials

5th May 1604 Mary Splatt wife of John

for the years 1606.1607,1608,1609 & 1610 there is no record to be found

17th May 1618 Joane Hill

12th November 1624 John Best

5th November 1634 Julian Beste daughter of of James Beste

23rd April 1637 William Beste son of James Beste

23rd August 1637 Richaurde Beste

17th December 1639 Mary Beste wife of of James Beste

21st January 1647 John Splatt

22nd March 1650 Barbara Best daughter of John Best

8th February 1655 William Best

5th July 1656 Elizabeth Best daughter of Henrye Best

16th December 1657 Elizabeth Splatt widow

21st March 1658 Francis Splatt son of Richard

20th May 1660 Francis Splatt son of Richard

14th January 1664 Thomas Best son of Symon

10th April 1664 Cecill Best daughter of Rose Best - widow

22nd January 1665 Symon Best son of Symon Best

6th December 1666 Richard Splatt son of Richard

10th July 1667 Agnes Best daughter of Henrye Best

8th January 1668 William Best son of Richard Best

22nd September 1668 Elizabeth Splatt daughter of Richard

26th September 1668 John Best

30th May 1670 Henry Best

1st March 1671 John Splatt son of Richard

3rd March 1675 Rose Best widow

18th November 1675 John Best

3rd February 1676 John Best

20th July 1679 Henry Best alias Clog

10th November 1680 Rose Best

10th March 1681 James Splatt

2nd July 1681 Anne Splatt

14th February 1683 Joan Splatt

25th April 1683 Agnes Best

23rd January 1684 William Best

18th June 1684 Ruth Best

4th February 1685 Laurence Splatt senior

24th November 1685 Francis Splatt

6th May 1686 Grace Best

6th December 1686 Joane Best

9th March 1689 Laurence Splatt

31st December 1698 Richard Splatt

16th May 1690 John Best

5th November 1691 Richard Best

9th December 1691 Etheldred Best

15th June 1695 Laurence Best

21st March 1697 Agnes Best widow

22nd May 1700 Joan Splatt widow

22nd March 1701 Henry Best

5th April 1702 Simon Best

23rd May 1704 Elizabeth Splatt daughter of Laurence of Tedburn St Mary

17th July 1705 Lawrence Splatt

10th October 1705 Henry Best son of William Best

27th September 1711 John Best

29th August 1712 Henry  Vinicombe

20th November 1714 Anne Splatt

11th October 1715 Sibylla Best daughter of Mr. Bawdon

16th January 1716 George Splatt

13th August 1717 Dorothy Hill

16th August 1719 William Best son of William Best

25th August 1719 Mary Best daughter of William Best

20th March 1720 Ruth Best wife of William Best

28th January 1725 Richard Splatt

14th January 1735 Elizabeth Trend of Brandford

3rd May 1725 Mr. Bawdon Best

23rd December 1725 Mr. Henry Best

22nd January 1727 William Best

23rd November 1729 Mary Best wife of William Best

4th January 1730 Mary Best daughter of William Best

29th July 1731 Cecily Best

26th September 1731 Vertue Best

11th June 1732 William Best son of William Best

31st March 1734 Thomas Hill

9th July 1737 William Best

15th May 1738 Thomas Best

21st January 1739 Amy Vinicombe

6th June 1739 Elizabeth Hill wife of Peter

5th April 1740 Anne Best

9th July 1740 John Hill

20th September 1743 Benjamin Trend

16th October 1743 Elizabeth Hill

30th October 1743 Elizabeth Hill wife of William Hill of Exon

5th November 1746 William Best

1st May 1747 Joan Best

16th July 1747 Peter Hill

18th February 1749 Alice Hill

6th November 1750 Mrs. Dorothy Best

29th September 1751 Hannah Trend

19th May 1753 Mary Vinicombe

18th May 1754 Joseph Vinicombe

24th December 1754 Mr John Splatt of the city of Exeter

12th March 1755 Joan Trend wife of Robert

14th March 1755 William Vinicombe

28th May 1755 William Splatt

15th March 1757 Hannah Trend

9th May 1760 John Splatt son of John & Ann Splatt

13th August 1761 William Best

6th July 1764 Elizabeth Vinicombe wife of William 

15th July 1764 Mary Philip Vinicomb

19th June 1765 Joan Best

20th January 1768 Thomas Hill

26th December 1768 Edward Hill

30th November 1770 Robert Trend junior

9th November 1774 Robert Trend

15th March 1775 George Splatt son of John & Anne

18th May 1775 John Hill

9th April 1779 Mary Hill of Tedburn St Mary

28th December 1779 John Splatt

6th May 1781 Ann Hill

26th June 1783 Ann Splatt

4th January 1784 Elizabeth Hill

22nd March 1789 Mary Splatt

24th February 1795 George Sircombe

28th April 1795 Wilmot Horwill

18th May 1799 Sarah Splatt

23rd November 1800 Oliver Trend

18th February 1801 Ann Trend

22nd May 1803 Ann Trend daughter of Roger & Martha

27th November 1803 William Trend

19th August 1808 Sarah Trend aged 73

19th January 1812 Mary Trend aged 52

22nd May 1816 Roger Trend aged 57

15th July 1818 John Trend aged 89

24th November 1818 James Hill aged 78

3rd May 1819 George Peaster aged 5

3rd May 1819 Simon Peaster aged 3

8th July 1819 Robert Trend aged 9

23rd September 1821 Dorothy Splatt aged 31

15th October 1821 Maria Splatt aged 5 months

7th July 1822 John Trend aged 58

3rd April 1823 Simon Splatt aged 63

1st July 1824 Mary Splatt aged 23

13th July 1824 Mary Trend aged 55

24th November 1825 Charlotte Splatt aged 10 months

2nd April 1826 Mary Ann Peaster aged 8 months

14th June 1826 Mary Splatt aged 68

18th June 1826 Hannah Splatt aged 33

1st May 1828 Robert Splatt aged 1 of St Edmunds Exeter

2nd April 1829 William Splatt aged 71

12th October 1834 Richard Splatt aged 46

back to Whitestone page